← Bombshells /

Financials

RM985007
Dashboard › Bombshells › Financial Intelligence

Bombshells

7501 N STEMMONS FWY STE 140, Dallas, TX 75247 · TABC RM985007

Mixed Beverage Dallas Market Enriched 2026-07-09
$1,644,593 Annual gross (L12M) ▲ 12.4% latest MoM Click for monthly detail
$137,049 Avg monthly ▲ 31.1% latest vs avg Click for monthly detail
~24% Est. net margin (likely) $391,929/yr est. net Click for cost model
$980k–$1,372k Est. acquisition range 0.71× annual gross (blended) Click for valuation methods
Liquor sales only — total revenue is higher
Every dollar on this page comes from Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts filings — the alcohol portion of total sales. For a Honky-Tonk, liquor is typically only 80–95% of total business revenue. Beer + cover charges; food minor. Estimated total revenue (rough): $1,731,151 – $2,055,741/year. Treat the valuation below as a screening estimate based on the alcohol portion alone.
← Back to Bombshells My bars

Executive Summary

Click to expand full narrative

Bombshells is a mixed-beverage licensed establishment at 7501 N STEMMONS FWY STE 140, Dallas, Texas (TABC RM985007). Over the most recent 12 months it reported $1,644,593 in gross alcohol sales, averaging $137,049/month with a best month of $179,677. Sales mix: ~70% liquor · 30% beer · 0% wine. The building at this address is owned by RICCHI PLAZA DALLAS LLC (45,870 sqft, $14,931,220 assessed value per county records). Applying Texas bar cost benchmarks yields an estimated annual net of approximately $391,929 (~24% margin). Acquisition value is estimated at $980k–$1,372k across revenue-multiple, SDE-multiple, and cap-rate methods. All revenue figures are gross mixed-beverage receipts as filed with the Texas Comptroller; they exclude cash income such as cover charges, game machines, or merchandise.

Sales performance · last 12 months

Texas Comptroller mixed-beverage gross receipts actual

Annual gross
$1,644,593
Avg monthly
$137,049
Best month
$179,677
May 2026
Sales mix
70% Liq
30% Beer · 0% Wine

Property & occupancy

County public records + submarket comps

Building (landlord parcel)

Record ID00794000E401C0000
Property owner (landlord)RICCHI PLAZA DALLAS LLC
Total building SF whole parcel — Bombshells is in STEMMONS45,870
Bombshells's footprint estimated — suite-level not on file 5,000 sf
Assessed value$14,931,220

Bombshells's share

Est. base rent ~$39/sqft/yr · 5,000 sqft · Class A $16,276/mo
NNN CAM / insurance$2,441/mo
NNN property tax$3,255/mo
Personal property tax own fixtures · Prop 99131001360000000 $735/mo
Total occupancy $22,707/mo

Occupancy analysis

All-in occupancy cost is 16.6% of gross revenue. Industry benchmark for healthy bars is 6–10%; 12–15% is typical for premium submarkets; above 18% is unsustainable without very strong margins elsewhere.

Profit scenarios

Texas bar cost model applied to $1,644,593 gross revenue estimated

Best Case
No kitchen, efficient staffing, favorable lease
~33%
Revenue$1,644,593
COGS (24%)−$394,702
Labor (14%)−$230,243
Occupancy−$245,238
TX MB gross tax (6.7%)−$110,188
Utilities / ins / mktg (8%)−$131,567
Card surcharge net+$18,091
Net profit $550,745
Most Likely
Typical bar, light food program, full two-shift staffing
~24%
Revenue$1,644,593
COGS (27%)−$444,040
Labor (17%)−$279,581
Occupancy−$272,487
TX MB gross tax (6.7%)−$110,188
Utilities / ins / mktg (10%)−$164,459
Card surcharge net+$18,091
Net profit $391,929
Stressed
Heavy food, larger crew, higher rent
~12%
Revenue$1,644,593
COGS (30%)−$493,378
Labor (22%)−$361,810
Occupancy−$299,736
TX MB gross tax (6.7%)−$110,188
Utilities / ins / mktg (12%)−$197,351
Card surcharge net+$18,091
Net profit $200,221
Disclaimer: Revenue is mixed-beverage gross receipts from the Texas Comptroller — it does not include cash income like door charges, game machines, merchandise, or event rentals (which can add 10–25% for nightclubs). Cost ratios are industry benchmarks for Texas MB-permit bars. Rent is estimated from submarket comps; property tax is from county public records pro-rated by square footage. Actual profit depends on lease terms, staffing, owner salary, and one-time costs.

Owner income estimator

Split likely net profit across ownership estimated

TABC licensee Fantastic Dining INC looking up officers…
1
Equal split (50% each)
Based on the "Most Likely" scenario net profit of $391,929/year. Actual owner income depends on salary draws, distributions, debt service, and tax structure. Consult an accountant for actual income projections.

Acquisition value estimate

Based on most-likely scenario (~$391,929 net) estimated

Revenue multiple
$822k–$1.32M
0.5–0.8× gross
SDE multiple
$980k–$1.37M
2.5–3.5× earnings
Cap rate
$1.19M–$1.57M
25–33%
Suggested range
$980k–$1,372k
blended estimate
The numbers above are liquor-only: bar-style multiples applied to mixed-beverage receipts. They're the right answer for a pure bar/lounge — but for a restaurant, this is just one slice of total enterprise value (the bar program). See the food-business estimate below.

Federal court history

Public records · last checked 2026-06-05

Lookup pending — check back tomorrow

Daily public-records quota was exhausted before we could check this operator. Our nightly job will retry automatically.