← Dallas Marriott Market Center /

Financials

MB105876684
Dashboard › Dallas Marriott Market Center › Financial Intelligence

Dallas Marriott Market Center

2493 N STEMMONS FWY, Dallas, TX 75207 · TABC MB105876684

Mixed Beverage Dallas Market Enriched 2026-08-28
$374,160 Annual gross (L12M) ▼ 20.0% latest MoM Click for monthly detail
$31,180 Avg monthly ▼ 14.4% latest vs avg Click for monthly detail
~22% Est. net margin (likely) $83,812/yr est. net Click for cost model
$210k–$293k Est. acquisition range 0.67× annual gross (blended) Click for valuation methods
Liquor sales only — total revenue is higher
Every dollar on this page comes from Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts filings — the alcohol portion of total sales. For a Hotel Bar, liquor is typically only 70–90% of total business revenue. Mostly liquor program. Estimated total revenue (rough): $415,733 – $534,514/year. Treat the valuation below as a screening estimate based on the alcohol portion alone.
← Back to Dallas Marriott Market Center My bars

Executive Summary

Click to expand full narrative

Dallas Marriott Market Center is a mixed-beverage licensed establishment at 2493 N STEMMONS FWY, Dallas, Texas (TABC MB105876684). Over the most recent 12 months it reported $374,160 in gross alcohol sales, averaging $31,180/month with a best month of $43,324. Sales mix: ~100% liquor · 0% beer · 0% wine. The building at this address is owned by ASHFORD MARKET CENTER LP (126,372 sqft, $28,384,870 assessed value per county records). Applying Texas bar cost benchmarks yields an estimated annual net of approximately $83,812 (~22% margin). Acquisition value is estimated at $210k–$293k across revenue-multiple, SDE-multiple, and cap-rate methods. All revenue figures are gross mixed-beverage receipts as filed with the Texas Comptroller; they exclude cash income such as cover charges, game machines, or merchandise.

Sales performance · last 12 months

Texas Comptroller mixed-beverage gross receipts actual

Annual gross
$374,160
Avg monthly
$31,180
Best month
$43,324
May 2026
Sales mix
100% Liq
0% Beer · 0% Wine

Property & occupancy

County public records + submarket comps

Building (landlord parcel)

Record ID00790500600030000
Property owner (landlord)ASHFORD MARKET CENTER LP
Total building SF whole parcel — Dallas Marriott Market Center is in STEMMONS126,372
Dallas Marriott Market Center's footprint estimated — suite-level not on file 2,500 sf
Assessed value$28,384,870

Dallas Marriott Market Center's share

Est. base rent ~$18/sqft/yr · 2,500 sqft · Class A $3,817/mo
NNN CAM / insurance$573/mo
NNN property tax$1,123/mo
Personal property tax est — no BPP record $100/mo
Total occupancy $5,612/mo

Occupancy analysis

All-in occupancy cost is 18.0% of gross revenue. Industry benchmark for healthy bars is 6–10%; 12–15% is typical for premium submarkets; above 18% is unsustainable without very strong margins elsewhere.

Profit scenarios

Texas bar cost model applied to $374,160 gross revenue estimated

Best Case
No kitchen, efficient staffing, favorable lease
~32%
Revenue$374,160
COGS (24%)−$89,798
Labor (14%)−$52,382
Occupancy−$60,614
TX MB gross tax (6.7%)−$25,069
Utilities / ins / mktg (8%)−$29,933
Card surcharge net+$4,116
Net profit $120,480
Most Likely
Typical bar, light food program, full two-shift staffing
~22%
Revenue$374,160
COGS (27%)−$101,023
Labor (17%)−$63,607
Occupancy−$67,349
TX MB gross tax (6.7%)−$25,069
Utilities / ins / mktg (10%)−$37,416
Card surcharge net+$4,116
Net profit $83,812
Stressed
Heavy food, larger crew, higher rent
~11%
Revenue$374,160
COGS (30%)−$112,248
Labor (22%)−$82,315
Occupancy−$74,084
TX MB gross tax (6.7%)−$25,069
Utilities / ins / mktg (12%)−$44,899
Card surcharge net+$4,116
Net profit $39,661
Disclaimer: Revenue is mixed-beverage gross receipts from the Texas Comptroller — it does not include cash income like door charges, game machines, merchandise, or event rentals (which can add 10–25% for nightclubs). Cost ratios are industry benchmarks for Texas MB-permit bars. Rent is estimated from submarket comps; property tax is from county public records pro-rated by square footage. Actual profit depends on lease terms, staffing, owner salary, and one-time costs.

Owner income estimator

Split likely net profit across ownership estimated

TABC licensee Ashford Trs Market Center LLC looking up officers…
1
Equal split (50% each)
Based on the "Most Likely" scenario net profit of $83,812/year. Actual owner income depends on salary draws, distributions, debt service, and tax structure. Consult an accountant for actual income projections.

Acquisition value estimate

Based on most-likely scenario (~$83,812 net) estimated

Revenue multiple
$187k–$299k
0.5–0.8× gross
SDE multiple
$210k–$293k
2.5–3.5× earnings
Cap rate
$254k–$335k
25–33%
Suggested range
$210k–$293k
blended estimate
The numbers above are liquor-only: bar-style multiples applied to mixed-beverage receipts. They're the right answer for a pure bar/lounge — but for a restaurant, this is just one slice of total enterprise value (the bar program). See the food-business estimate below.

Federal court history

3 cases on file · public records

3 federal cases
As defendant in 3 cases
Most recent filing
Murray v. Ashford TRS Sapphire VI LLC
AZD · 2019-01-22 · CLOSED
Public records, last checked 2026-07-17