← Wildcard Nightclub /

Financials

MB200145455
Dashboard › Wildcard Nightclub › Financial Intelligence

Wildcard Nightclub

5959 RICHMOND AVE STE 100, Houston, TX 77057 · TABC MB200145455

Mixed Beverage Houston Market Enriched 2026-09-13
$492,526 Annual gross (L12M) — 0.0% latest MoM Click for monthly detail
$44,775 Avg monthly — 0.0% latest vs avg Click for monthly detail
~22% Est. net margin (likely) $110,326/yr est. net Click for cost model
$276k–$386k Est. acquisition range 0.67× annual gross (blended) Click for valuation methods
Liquor sales only — total revenue is higher
Every dollar on this page comes from Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts filings — the alcohol portion of total sales. For a Music Venue, liquor is typically only 60–85% of total business revenue. Bar + ticket revenue. Estimated total revenue (rough): $579,442 – $820,877/year. Treat the valuation below as a screening estimate based on the alcohol portion alone.
← Back to Wildcard Nightclub My bars

Executive Summary

Click to expand full narrative

Wildcard Nightclub is a mixed-beverage licensed establishment at 5959 RICHMOND AVE STE 100, Houston, Texas (TABC MB200145455). Over the most recent 12 months it reported $492,526 in gross alcohol sales, averaging $44,775/month with a best month of $44,776. The building at this address is owned by RICHMOND INTERESTS LTD (10,454 sqft, $3,198,110 assessed value per county records). Applying Texas bar cost benchmarks yields an estimated annual net of approximately $110,326 (~22% margin). Acquisition value is estimated at $276k–$386k across revenue-multiple, SDE-multiple, and cap-rate methods. All revenue figures are gross mixed-beverage receipts as filed with the Texas Comptroller; they exclude cash income such as cover charges, game machines, or merchandise.

Sales performance · last 12 months

Texas Comptroller mixed-beverage gross receipts actual

Annual gross
$492,526
Avg monthly
$44,775
Best month
$44,776
Mar 2025
Sales mix
—

Property & occupancy

County public records + submarket comps

Building (landlord parcel)

Record ID0731870000067
Property owner (landlord)RICHMOND INTERESTS LTD
Total building SF whole parcel — Wildcard Nightclub is in STE 10010,454
Wildcard Nightclub's footprint estimated — suite-level not on file 2,500 sf
Assessed value$3,198,110

Wildcard Nightclub's share

Est. base rent ~$24/sqft/yr · 2,500 sqft · Class A $5,007/mo
NNN CAM / insurance$751/mo
NNN property tax$1,530/mo
Personal property tax est — no BPP record $100/mo
Total occupancy $7,388/mo

Occupancy analysis

All-in occupancy cost is 18.0% of gross revenue. Industry benchmark for healthy bars is 6–10%; 12–15% is typical for premium submarkets; above 18% is unsustainable without very strong margins elsewhere.

Profit scenarios

Texas bar cost model applied to $492,526 gross revenue estimated

Best Case
No kitchen, efficient staffing, favorable lease
~32%
Revenue$492,526
COGS (24%)−$118,206
Labor (14%)−$68,954
Occupancy−$79,789
TX MB gross tax (6.7%)−$32,999
Utilities / ins / mktg (8%)−$39,402
Card surcharge net+$5,418
Net profit $158,593
Most Likely
Typical bar, light food program, full two-shift staffing
~22%
Revenue$492,526
COGS (27%)−$132,982
Labor (17%)−$83,729
Occupancy−$88,655
TX MB gross tax (6.7%)−$32,999
Utilities / ins / mktg (10%)−$49,253
Card surcharge net+$5,418
Net profit $110,326
Stressed
Heavy food, larger crew, higher rent
~11%
Revenue$492,526
COGS (30%)−$147,758
Labor (22%)−$108,356
Occupancy−$97,520
TX MB gross tax (6.7%)−$32,999
Utilities / ins / mktg (12%)−$59,103
Card surcharge net+$5,418
Net profit $52,208
Disclaimer: Revenue is mixed-beverage gross receipts from the Texas Comptroller — it does not include cash income like door charges, game machines, merchandise, or event rentals (which can add 10–25% for nightclubs). Cost ratios are industry benchmarks for Texas MB-permit bars. Rent is estimated from submarket comps; property tax is from county public records pro-rated by square footage. Actual profit depends on lease terms, staffing, owner salary, and one-time costs.

Owner income estimator

Split likely net profit across ownership estimated

TABC licensee Wildcard Nightclub LLC looking up officers…
1
Equal split (50% each)
Based on the "Most Likely" scenario net profit of $110,326/year. Actual owner income depends on salary draws, distributions, debt service, and tax structure. Consult an accountant for actual income projections.

Acquisition value estimate

Based on most-likely scenario (~$110,326 net) estimated

Revenue multiple
$246k–$394k
0.5–0.8× gross
SDE multiple
$276k–$386k
2.5–3.5× earnings
Cap rate
$334k–$441k
25–33%
Suggested range
$276k–$386k
blended estimate
The numbers above are liquor-only: bar-style multiples applied to mixed-beverage receipts. They're the right answer for a pure bar/lounge — but for a restaurant, this is just one slice of total enterprise value (the bar program). See the food-business estimate below.

Federal court history

Public records · last checked 2026-07-08

Lookup pending — check back tomorrow

Daily public-records quota was exhausted before we could check this operator. Our nightly job will retry automatically.