← Heroes Sports Grill /

Financials

MB746761
Dashboard › Heroes Sports Grill › Financial Intelligence

Heroes Sports Grill

3094 N STEMMONS FWY, Dallas, TX 75247 · TABC MB746761

Mixed Beverage Dallas Market Enriched 2026-09-10
$301,276 Annual gross (L12M) ▼ 16.9% latest MoM Click for monthly detail
$25,106 Avg monthly ▼ 27.5% latest vs avg Click for monthly detail
~22% Est. net margin (likely) $67,486/yr est. net Click for cost model
$169k–$236k Est. acquisition range 0.67× annual gross (blended) Click for valuation methods
Liquor sales only — total revenue is higher
Every dollar on this page comes from Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts filings — the alcohol portion of total sales. For a Sports Bar, liquor is typically only 50–70% of total business revenue. Liquor heavy with food sales. Estimated total revenue (rough): $430,394 – $602,552/year. Treat the valuation below as a screening estimate based on the alcohol portion alone.
← Back to Heroes Sports Grill My bars

Executive Summary

Click to expand full narrative

Heroes Sports Grill is a mixed-beverage licensed establishment at 3094 N STEMMONS FWY, Dallas, Texas (TABC MB746761). Over the most recent 12 months it reported $301,276 in gross alcohol sales, averaging $25,106/month with a best month of $33,246. Sales mix: ~85% liquor · 14% beer · 1% wine. The building at this address is owned by SKL INVESTMENT COMPANY LTD (2,500 sqft, $910,000 assessed value per county records). Applying Texas bar cost benchmarks yields an estimated annual net of approximately $67,486 (~22% margin). Acquisition value is estimated at $169k–$236k across revenue-multiple, SDE-multiple, and cap-rate methods. All revenue figures are gross mixed-beverage receipts as filed with the Texas Comptroller; they exclude cash income such as cover charges, game machines, or merchandise.

Sales performance · last 12 months

Texas Comptroller mixed-beverage gross receipts actual

Annual gross
$301,276
Avg monthly
$25,106
Best month
$33,246
Aug 2025
Sales mix
85% Liq
14% Beer · 1% Wine

Property & occupancy

County public records + submarket comps

Building (landlord parcel)

Record ID00000778153000000
Property owner (landlord)SKL INVESTMENT COMPANY LTD
Total building SF whole parcel — Heroes Sports Grill is in STEMMONS2,500
Heroes Sports Grill's footprint estimated — suite-level not on file 2,500 sf
Assessed value$910,000

Heroes Sports Grill's share

Est. base rent ~$14/sqft/yr · 2,500 sqft · Class A $3,006/mo
NNN CAM / insurance$451/mo
NNN property tax$910/mo
Personal property tax own fixtures · Prop 99101005400000000 $152/mo
Total occupancy $4,519/mo

Occupancy analysis

All-in occupancy cost is 18.0% of gross revenue. Industry benchmark for healthy bars is 6–10%; 12–15% is typical for premium submarkets; above 18% is unsustainable without very strong margins elsewhere.

Profit scenarios

Texas bar cost model applied to $301,276 gross revenue estimated

Best Case
No kitchen, efficient staffing, favorable lease
~32%
Revenue$301,276
COGS (24%)−$72,306
Labor (14%)−$42,179
Occupancy−$48,807
TX MB gross tax (6.7%)−$20,185
Utilities / ins / mktg (8%)−$24,102
Card surcharge net+$3,314
Net profit $97,011
Most Likely
Typical bar, light food program, full two-shift staffing
~22%
Revenue$301,276
COGS (27%)−$81,345
Labor (17%)−$51,217
Occupancy−$54,230
TX MB gross tax (6.7%)−$20,185
Utilities / ins / mktg (10%)−$30,128
Card surcharge net+$3,314
Net profit $67,486
Stressed
Heavy food, larger crew, higher rent
~11%
Revenue$301,276
COGS (30%)−$90,383
Labor (22%)−$66,281
Occupancy−$59,653
TX MB gross tax (6.7%)−$20,185
Utilities / ins / mktg (12%)−$36,153
Card surcharge net+$3,314
Net profit $31,935
Disclaimer: Revenue is mixed-beverage gross receipts from the Texas Comptroller — it does not include cash income like door charges, game machines, merchandise, or event rentals (which can add 10–25% for nightclubs). Cost ratios are industry benchmarks for Texas MB-permit bars. Rent is estimated from submarket comps; property tax is from county public records pro-rated by square footage. Actual profit depends on lease terms, staffing, owner salary, and one-time costs.

Owner income estimator

Split likely net profit across ownership estimated

TABC licensee Heroes Restaurants Incorporated looking up officers…
1
Equal split (50% each)
Based on the "Most Likely" scenario net profit of $67,486/year. Actual owner income depends on salary draws, distributions, debt service, and tax structure. Consult an accountant for actual income projections.

Acquisition value estimate

Based on most-likely scenario (~$67,486 net) estimated

Revenue multiple
$151k–$241k
0.5–0.8× gross
SDE multiple
$169k–$236k
2.5–3.5× earnings
Cap rate
$205k–$270k
25–33%
Suggested range
$169k–$236k
blended estimate
The numbers above are liquor-only: bar-style multiples applied to mixed-beverage receipts. They're the right answer for a pure bar/lounge — but for a restaurant, this is just one slice of total enterprise value (the bar program). See the food-business estimate below.

Federal court history

Public records · last checked 2026-07-08

Lookup pending — check back tomorrow

Daily public-records quota was exhausted before we could check this operator. Our nightly job will retry automatically.