Dashboard › Lupe's Tex-Mex Restaurant & Grill › Financial Intelligence

Lupe's Tex-Mex Restaurant & Grill

770 ROAD TO SIX FLAGS ST E STE 178, Arlington, TX 76011 · TABC MB791336

Mixed Beverage Arlington Market Enriched 2026-09-12
$187,512 Annual gross (L12M) ▼ 23.6% latest MoM Click for monthly detail
$15,626 Avg monthly ▼ 6.4% latest vs avg Click for monthly detail
~22% Est. net margin (likely) $42,003/yr est. net Click for cost model
$105k–$147k Est. acquisition range 0.67× annual gross (blended) Click for valuation methods
Liquor sales only — total revenue is higher
Every dollar on this page comes from Mixed Beverage Gross Receipts filings — the alcohol portion of total sales. For a Wine Bar, liquor is typically only 80–95% of total business revenue. Wine + spirits dominant. Estimated total revenue (rough): $197,381 – $234,390/year. Treat the valuation below as a screening estimate based on the alcohol portion alone.
← Back to Lupe's Tex-Mex Restaurant & Grill My bars

Executive Summary

Click to expand full narrative

Lupe's Tex-Mex Restaurant & Grill is a mixed-beverage licensed establishment at 770 ROAD TO SIX FLAGS ST E STE 178, Arlington, Texas (TABC MB791336). Over the most recent 12 months it reported $187,512 in gross alcohol sales, averaging $15,626/month with a best month of $19,133. Sales mix: ~70% liquor · 26% beer · 4% wine. The building at this address is owned by LS TDMK LLC (91,122 sqft, $16,686,750 assessed value per county records). Applying Texas bar cost benchmarks yields an estimated annual net of approximately $42,003 (~22% margin). Acquisition value is estimated at $105k–$147k across revenue-multiple, SDE-multiple, and cap-rate methods. All revenue figures are gross mixed-beverage receipts as filed with the Texas Comptroller; they exclude cash income such as cover charges, game machines, or merchandise.

Sales performance · last 12 months

Texas Comptroller mixed-beverage gross receipts actual

Annual gross
$187,512
Avg monthly
$15,626
Best month
$19,133
May 2026
Sales mix
70% Liq
26% Beer · 4% Wine

Property & occupancy

County public records + submarket comps

Building (landlord parcel)

Record ID04847695
Property owner (landlord)LS TDMK LLC
Total building SF whole parcel — Lupe's Tex-Mex Restaurant & Grill is in FLAGS91,122
Lupe's Tex-Mex Restaurant & Grill's footprint estimated — suite-level not on file 2,500 sf
Assessed value$16,686,750

Lupe's Tex-Mex Restaurant & Grill's share

Est. base rent ~$8/sqft/yr · 2,500 sqft · Class B $1,563/mo
NNN CAM / insurance$234/mo
NNN property tax$916/mo
Personal property tax est — no BPP record $100/mo
Total occupancy $2,813/mo

Occupancy analysis

All-in occupancy cost is 18.0% of gross revenue. Industry benchmark for healthy bars is 6–10%; 12–15% is typical for premium submarkets; above 18% is unsustainable without very strong margins elsewhere.

Profit scenarios

Texas bar cost model applied to $187,512 gross revenue estimated

Best Case
No kitchen, efficient staffing, favorable lease
~32%
Revenue$187,512
COGS (24%)−$45,003
Labor (14%)−$26,252
Occupancy−$30,377
TX MB gross tax (6.7%)−$12,563
Utilities / ins / mktg (8%)−$15,001
Card surcharge net+$2,063
Net profit $60,379
Most Likely
Typical bar, light food program, full two-shift staffing
~22%
Revenue$187,512
COGS (27%)−$50,628
Labor (17%)−$31,877
Occupancy−$33,752
TX MB gross tax (6.7%)−$12,563
Utilities / ins / mktg (10%)−$18,751
Card surcharge net+$2,063
Net profit $42,003
Stressed
Heavy food, larger crew, higher rent
~11%
Revenue$187,512
COGS (30%)−$56,254
Labor (22%)−$41,253
Occupancy−$37,127
TX MB gross tax (6.7%)−$12,563
Utilities / ins / mktg (12%)−$22,501
Card surcharge net+$2,063
Net profit $19,876
Disclaimer: Revenue is mixed-beverage gross receipts from the Texas Comptroller — it does not include cash income like door charges, game machines, merchandise, or event rentals (which can add 10–25% for nightclubs). Cost ratios are industry benchmarks for Texas MB-permit bars. Rent is estimated from submarket comps; property tax is from county public records pro-rated by square footage. Actual profit depends on lease terms, staffing, owner salary, and one-time costs.

Owner income estimator

Split likely net profit across ownership estimated

TABC licensee Lupe's Enterprises # 2 LLC looking up officers…
2
Equal split (50% each)
Based on the "Most Likely" scenario net profit of $42,003/year. Actual owner income depends on salary draws, distributions, debt service, and tax structure. Consult an accountant for actual income projections.

Acquisition value estimate

Based on most-likely scenario (~$42,003 net) estimated

Revenue multiple
$94k–$150k
0.5–0.8× gross
SDE multiple
$105k–$147k
2.5–3.5× earnings
Cap rate
$127k–$168k
25–33%
Suggested range
$105k–$147k
blended estimate
The numbers above are liquor-only: bar-style multiples applied to mixed-beverage receipts. They're the right answer for a pure bar/lounge — but for a restaurant, this is just one slice of total enterprise value (the bar program). See the food-business estimate below.

Federal court history

Public records · last checked 2026-05-29

Lookup pending — check back tomorrow

Daily public-records quota was exhausted before we could check this operator. Our nightly job will retry automatically.